ag体育-ag体育官网-ag体育下载

0134-76247522

在线客服| 微信关注
当前位置: 首页 > 后期工艺 > 折页海报

2020年考研初试英语二的真题及答案


本文摘要:(10points)Peoplehavespeculatedforcenturiesaboutafuturewithoutwork。Adifferentandnotmutuallyexclusive3holdsthatthefuturewillbeawastelandofadifferentsort,one4bypurposelessness:Withoutjobstogivetheirlives5,peoplewillsimplybecomelazyanddepressed。

202017年考研初试在12月24太阳太阴考试了。小编写成在这儿为诸位研究生考试党们梳理了202017年考研初试英语二的考试真题及答案,以供诸位试题参考。Section I Use of EnglishDirections:Read the following text。

Choose the best word (s) for each numbered blank and mark A, B, C or D on the ANSWER SHEET。(10 points)People have speculated for centuries about a future without work。Today is no different, with academics, writers, and activists once again 1 that technology be replacing human workers。Some imagine that the coming work-free world will be defined by 2。

A few wealthy people will own all the capital, and the masses will struggle in an impoverished wasteland。A different and not mutually exclusive 3 holds that the future will be a wasteland of a different sort, one 4 by purposelessness: Without jobs to give their lives 5 , people will simply become lazy and depressed。

6 , today’s unemployed don’t seem to be having a great time。One Gallup poll found that 20 percent of Americans who have been unemployed for at least a year report having depression, double the rate for 7 Americans。Also, some research suggests that the 8 for rising rates of mortality, mental-health problems, and addicting 9 poorly-educated middle-aged people is shortage of well-paid jobs。Perhaps this is why many 10 the agonizing dullness of a jobless future。

But it doesn’t 11 follow from findings like these that a world without work would be filled with unease。Such visions are based on the 12 of being unemployed in a society built on the concept of employment。

In the 13 of work, a society designed with other ends in mind could 14 strikingly different circumstanced for the future of labor and leisure。Today, the 15 of work may be a bit overblown。“Many jobs are boring, degrading, unhealthy, and a waste of human potential,” says John Danaher, a lecturer at the National University of Ireland in Galway。

These days, because leisure time is relatively 16 for most workers, people use their free time to counterbalance the intellectual and emotional 17 of their jobs。“When I come home from a hard day’s work, I often feel 18 ,” Danaher says, adding, “In a world in which I don’t have to work, I might feel rather different”—perhaps different enough to throw himself 19 a hobby or a passion project with the intensity usually reserved for 20 matters。1。

[A] boasting [B] denying [C] warning [D] ensuring[答案][C] warning2。[A] inequality [B] instability [C] unreliability [D] uncertainty[答案][A] inequality3。[A] policy [B]guideline [C] resolution [D] prediction[答案][D] prediction4。[A] characterized [B]divided [C] balanced [D]measured[答案][A] characterized5。

初试

[A] wisdom [B] meaning [C] glory [D] freedom[答案][B] meaning6。[A] Instead [B] Indeed [C] Thus [D] Nevertheless[答案][B] Indeed7。[A] rich [B] urban [C]working [D] educated[答案][C] working8。

[A] explanation [B] requirement [C] compensation [D] substitute[答案][A] explanation9。[A] under [B] beyond [C] alongside [D] among[答案][D] among10。[A] leave behind [B] make up [C] worry about [D] set aside[答案][C] worry about11。[A] statistically [B] occasionally [C] necessarily [D] economically[答案][C] necessarily12。

[A] chances [B] downsides [C] benefits [D] principles[答案][B] downsides13。[A] absence [B] height [C] face [D] course[答案][A] absence14。

[A] disturb [B] restore [C] exclude [D] yield[答案][D] yield15。[A] model [B] practice [C] virtue [D] hardship[答案][C] virtue16。[A] tricky [B] lengthy [C] mysterious [D] scarce[答案][D] scarce17。[A] demands [B] standards [C] qualities [D] threats[答案][A] demands18。

[A] ignored [B] tired [C] confused [D] starved[答案][B] tired19。[A] off [B] against [C] behind [D] into[答案][D] into20。


本文关键词:ag体育下载,在这儿,10,试题,20,答案

本文来源:ag体育-www.wildcatdrafting.com

客户案例Customer case
  • 开封市民族幼儿园参加2019语文朗读大会朗读大赛启动仪式
  • 2017苏州昆山幼儿园招生政策
  • 梧桐小学积极开展本学期第四次家访活动
  • ag体育下载_宝宝入园令人担忧,入园
  • ag体育:“妈妈,求你管管我吧。”小学生作文看哭老师
  • 妳是美好中不可缺少的一部分——附小英语组:ag体育官网
  • 淅川县实验幼儿园:“小喇叭”开始广播啦!_ag体育
  • ag体育官网|郑州市教科文卫体工会为郑州市教工幼儿园捐赠防疫物资
  • 成都市龙江路小学举行第七周“感恩教育”系列德育大课:ag体育下载
  • ag体育下载:漯河市源汇区区直幼儿园开展教师才艺展示活动